ASK4 BUSINESS LIMITED

Address

ASK4 BUSINESS LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE GREEN HOUSE 14 FITZWILLIAM STREET
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
SHEFFIELD
S1 4JL
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 303 3200
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03614661
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£102.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Randolph Burrows
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Burrows
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
22 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Collins
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
16 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Eley
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hudson
7 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Oliver Riddle
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Janet Rothery
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Thornhill
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Thornhill
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2014

Previous Company Names

ASK4 INTERNET SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

DEVINSHIRE GREEN HOUSE 14 FITZWILLIAM STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 4JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2013

DEVONSHIRE GREEN HOUSE 14 FITZWILLIAM STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 4JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Feb 2012

4 MILTON STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 4JU
Changed 2 Feb 2012

890-892 ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S11 8TP
Changed 9 Apr 2009

FRIARY COURT ST JOHN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6NU
Changed 2 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 24 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 31 Mar 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 14 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 3 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years