ASKERN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

ASKERN PROPERTIES LIMITED
HIGH STREET
ASKERN
DONCASTER
DN6 0AA
Phone: 02301 48861
Phone: 01302 700 301
Fax: 01302 701 992
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00232454
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1928
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 81 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
9 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
21 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynda Batty
11 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
11 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Murray
9 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2001
LOMBARD NATWEST DISCOUNTING LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

SMITH AND COOKE LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

MOORSIDE MILL
AINSWORTH
BOLTON
LANCS BL2 5RD
Changed 20 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 9 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 29 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 4 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 28 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years