ASKEW REFRIGERATION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Calderbank Mill Greenfield Road Colne Lancashire BB8 9PD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£146.91k
Current assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£249.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02224612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2021

Next statement due by 8 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASKEW REFRIDGERATION SERVICES LIMITED12 May 1988
ASKEW REFRIGERATION SERVICES LIMITED23 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Registration of charge 022246120003, created on 2022-02-18

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company