ASL GREATREX LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2012
Legal registered address
MARITIME IND ESTATE PONTYPRIDD WEST GLAMORGAN CF37 1NY

Company number
01559808
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2011

Next statement due by 28 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMSTRONG, SHIPLEY LIMITED8 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/123 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/06/1221 June 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/12/115 December 2011Annual return made up to 30 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/07/1111 July 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN CHUBB

View Document

30/04/1130 April 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company