ASL POWERSTREAM SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ASL POWERSTREAM SERVICES LIMITED
59 ULLSWATER AVENUE
WEST AUCKLAND
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 9LS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06925830
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £37,635 £8,202 £57,392
Debtors: £364,025 £273,606 £365,093
Creditors due within one year: £412,190 £334,215 £452,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,530 -£52,407 £30,075
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £556 £7,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,115 £38,045 £50,626
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Heward
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Johnson
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Walton
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

ASL AIR EXCHANGER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UK
Changed 20 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Jul 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years