ASM DATA LIMITED

Company number 02759570



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE TOWN QUAY SOUTHAMPTON SO14 2AQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 11 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCHIVE SYSTEMS MARKETING LIMITED12 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1421 November 2014Annual return made up to 28 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
01/11/131 November 2013Annual return made up to 28 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Current assets
£262.09k
Fixed assets
£286.50k
Current creditors
£376.53k
Shareholders funds
£112.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company