ASN CAPITAL LTD

Company number 03593823



Last updated 27 March 2019
Registered office address
HECTOR'S HOUSE 676 - 680 WIMBORNE ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH9 2EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED1 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
17/08/1717 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£28.85k
Current assets
£813.37k
Fixed assets
£35.90k
Current creditors
£337.07k
Shareholders funds
£512.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company