ASOS PLC



Legal registered address
Greater London House Hampstead Road London NW1 7FB

Company number
04006623
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINSUPPLY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY15 June 2000
ASSEENONSCREEN HOLDINGS PLC7 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Patrick Kennedy as a director on 2022-01-13

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company