ASP SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 03459973



Last updated 12 March 2019
Registered office address
AMP HOUSE 4TH FLOOR, DINGWALL ROAD CROYDON ENGLAND CR0 2LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2018

Next statement due by 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASP MULTIMEDIA LIMITED3 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
20/11/1720 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£764
Current assets
£624.41k
Fixed assets
£830.84k
Current creditors
£982.77k
Shareholders funds
£325.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company