ASPECT BINDERS AND PRINT LIMITED

Company number 03372866



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
5 PROSPECT PLACE MILLENNIUM WAY PRIDE PARK DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE24 8HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2019

Next statement due by 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPECT PRINT LIMITED19 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
30/05/1830 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£4.16k
Fixed assets
£111.92k
Current creditors
£79.54k
Shareholders funds
£35.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company