ASPECT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ASPECT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
15 PALACE STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR3 1RT
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02529333
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£90,000.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
9 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £242,253 £389,401 £1,260,880
Debtors: £1,581,560 £958,627 £909,715
Creditors due within one year: £987,842 £566,881 £373,203
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £979,638 £850,806 £1,845,751
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,153,866 £881,457 £1,880,340
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Colley
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Dillon
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Elliston
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 4 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Feb 2006
CLOSE BROTHERS LTD
A CREDIT AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 27 Oct 1992
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
A CREDIT AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 28 Nov 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 Sep 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 28 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

ASPECT EAST ANGLIA LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

98 HENDFORD HILL
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2QR
Changed 1 Nov 2016

THE OLD MILL, EAST HARLING
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR16 2QW
Changed 10 Aug 2012

7 THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 4DP
Changed 3 Aug 2007

7 THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 4DP
Changed 3 Aug 2007

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 12 Sep 1990

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 12 Sep 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 27 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 22 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 19 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 20 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 8 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years