ASPECT HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

Company number 06882858



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
C/O COMPANYRESCUE.CO.UK 17 UPPER DICCONSON STREET WIGAN LANCASHIRE ENGLAND WN1 2AG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2013

Next statement due by 19 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRESH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED12 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/09/1319 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2013 FROM
STYLE HOUSE 139 TONGE MOOR ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL2 2HR
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
16/07/1316 July 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS IRENE JONESView PDF
16/07/1316 July 2013Annual return made up to 21 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company