ASPECT INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

ASPECT INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY LIMITED
16 Monson Avenue
Cheltenham
Glos
GL50 4EN
Phone: 01242 231 395
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

International Property Consultants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06661324
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2016
Registered Address:
16 MONSON AVENUE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 4EN
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,532 £11,472 £20,690
Debtors: £15,000 £20,000
Creditors due within one year: £24,336 £31,088 £20,502
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,196 £384 £188
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,912 £1,227 £481
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Rostron
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Isobel Rostron
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASPECTS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

35A ST LUKES ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 7JF
UK
Changed 30 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
35A ST LUKES ROAD
CHELTENHAM
LANCASHIRE
GL53 7JF
Changed 11 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2008 FROM
CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
UK
Changed 4 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years