ASPEN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ASPEN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
IN BUSINESS CENTRE STADIUM BUSINESS PARK
LONGMAN DRIVE
INVERNESS
INVERNESS-SHIRE
IV1 1SU
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC347887
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 15 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £102,945 £93,399 £38,071
Debtors: £62,175 £76,074 £42,993
Creditors due within one year: £123,924 £105,061 £85,451
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,196 £64,412 -£4,387
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £145,000 £119,832
Total Assets less Liabilities: £129,896 £49,180 £29,313
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,896 £49,180 £29,313
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Drysdale
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Ruairidh Macarthur
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Duncan Macarthur
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASPEN DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aspenbusinessmanagement.co.uk
www.aspenbusinessmanagement.com
www.aspenbusinessmanagement.and
www.aspenbusinessmanagement.active
www.aspenbusinessmanagement.financial
www.aspenbusinessmanagement.management
www.aspenbusinessmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 23 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 27 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 5 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 8 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years