ASPEN CONSTRUCTION AND CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
21 ST. ANDREWS CRESCENT CARDIFF WALES CF10 3DB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£5.10k
Current assets
£221.80k
Current creditors
£266.22k
Shareholders funds
£153.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04451286
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2020

Next statement due by 13 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANGEDEGREE LIMITED8 July 2002
BOND CONSTRUCTION AND CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED21 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/205 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

06/06/186 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company