ASPEN MERCHANT SERVICES LTD

Address

ASPEN MERCHANT SERVICES LTD
21A HIGH STREET
CHALFONT ST. GILES
ENGLAND
HP8 4QH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07121600
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£80.00 on 15 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1,508 £538
Debtors: £3,128
Creditors due within one year: £6,182 £1,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,546 -£910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,446 -£810
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Hansen
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Diana Moodie
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NXGEN UK LTD
Changed 10 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

ASPEN HOUSE CHURCHFIELD ROAD
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9EW
Changed 8 Oct 2015

245 BOTLEY ROAD
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1XY
Changed 16 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 4 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 8 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 3 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 17 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years