ASPEN OLDCO LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
APEX WAY ASPEN BUILDING HAILSHAM EAST SUSSEX BN27 3WA

Company number
03089114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2015

Next statement due by 17 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PICALM LIMITED9 October 1997
ASPEN PUMPS LIMITED22 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1515 July 2015Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/03/1518 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

18/03/1518 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company