ASPEN SOLUTIONS LTD.

Address

ASPEN SOLUTIONS LTD.
2 NAPIER WAY
WARDPARK
CUMBERNAULD
LANARKSHIRE
G68 0EH
Phone: 01236 786 111
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC183651
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£92,294.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £861,915 £997,084 £543,494
Debtors: £840,538 £533,195 £431,010
Creditors due within one year: £843,705 £527,966 £384,604
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,194,920 £1,166,766 £895,904
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,810
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,261,444 £1,248,747 £1,111,897
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,261,444 £1,248,747 £1,111,897
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Harkins
16 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Harkins
15 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karen Harkins
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Colleen Rae
3 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2015
CANON (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

ASPEN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O GORDON FERGUSON & CO LTD CA
33 LAIRD STREET
COATBRIDGE
LANARKSHIRE ML5 3LW
Changed 5 Jun 2006

SUITE 25
COATBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE
204 MAIN STREET, COATBRIDGE
NORTH LANARKSHIRE, ML5 3RB
Changed 24 Mar 2004

54 COWGATE
KIRKINTILLOCH
GLASGOW
G66 1HN
Changed 13 Feb 2002

DAVIDSON SHARP & CO, LENNOX
HOUSE, LENNOX ROAD CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
G67 1LW
Changed 12 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,151.94
Department for International Development [11421]
5 £259,310.38

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aspensolutions.active
www.aspensolutions.and
www.aspensolutions.support
www.aspensolutions.services
www.aspensolutions.business
www.aspensolutions.org.uk
www.aspensolutions.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 26 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 11 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 25 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 21 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years