ASPENKIRK LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2011

Address

ASPENKIRK LIMITED
NAILSWORTH MILLS ESTATE
AVENING ROAD
NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0BS
Classification:

Manufacture other transport equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03685350
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
3 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

FLUID TRANSFER LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2010
FULCRUM COUPLINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002
FLUID TRANSFER COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

NAILSWORTH MILLS ESTATE
AVENING ROAD NAILSWORTH
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL6 0BS
Changed 11 Jan 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aspenkirk.co.uk
www.aspenkirk.com
www.aspenkirk.org
www.aspenkirk.equipment
www.aspenkirk.org.uk
www.aspenkirk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 3 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 13 Aug 2009 2
30 Jun 2008 18 Aug 2008 2
30 Jun 2007 28 Aug 2007 2
30 Jun 2006 16 Oct 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years