ASPIRATA LIMITED

Address

ASPIRATA LIMITED
BRAMBLES, KINGS LANE
LONGCOT
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7TZ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05368711
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,482
Debtors: £9,934 £6,444 £4,623
Creditors due within one year: £2,679 £1,074 £3,220
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,737 £5,370 £1,403
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,052 £35,484 £34,270
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£43,315 -£30,114 -£32,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£43,315 -£30,114 -£32,867
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Rainbow-ockwell
17 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sally Rainbow-ockwell
17 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASPIRATA COACHING LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2015
ASPIRATA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2005

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 25 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years