ASPIRE 2011 LLP

Address

ASPIRE 2011 LLP
17 GEORGE STREET
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 1DB
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC337443
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hamilton
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Alan Woosey
20 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Kate Woosey
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

THE MANCHESTER INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP LLP
Changed 12 Oct 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aspiretwozerooneone.co.uk
www.aspire2011.co.uk
www.aspiretwenty11.co.uk
www.aspiretwozerooneone.com
www.aspiretwenty11.com
www.aspiretwenty11.net
www.aspiretwenty11.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 24 Sep 2014 5
5 Apr 2013 12 Aug 2013 4
5 Apr 2012 13 Nov 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years