ASPIRE CL LTD



Last updated 3 December 2019
Legal registered address
23 CHANTRY LANE GRIMSBY ENGLAND DN31 2LP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£32.15k
Fixed assets
£1.73k
Current creditors
£26.49k
Shareholders funds
£7.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06211297
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEPTUNE RIGHT TO BUY SERVICES LTD9 February 2009
ASPIRE CLEANING LTD21 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1911 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

20/11/1820 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER CRAVEN

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company