ASPIRE CONTINUITY LIMITED

Address

ASPIRE CONTINUITY LIMITED
TEED BUSINESS CONTINUITY LIMITED
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
LAURELHILL BUSINESS PARK
STIRLING
FK7 9JQ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC226806
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank:
Debtors: £316 £316 £316
Creditors due within one year: £54 £54 £54
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £262 £262 £262
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,119 £1,119 £1,119
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£857 -£857 -£857
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£857 -£857 -£857
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Teed
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ERSKINE PARK LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

29 SOUTH ERSKINE PARK
GLASGOW
G61 4NA
Changed 5 Jan 2011

29 SOUTH ERSKINE PARK
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G61 4NA
Changed 28 Jan 2002

29 SOUTH ERSKINE PARK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G61 4NA
Changed 17 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aspirecontinuity.co.uk
www.aspirecontinuity.com
www.aspirecontinuity.technology
www.aspirecontinuity.net
www.aspirecontinuity.community
www.aspirecontinuity.org
www.aspirecontinuity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 22 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 9 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 16 Jul 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years