ASPIRE HIGHER TRAINING LIMITED

Address

ASPIRE HIGHER TRAINING LIMITED
923 FINCHLEY ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW11 7PE
(1,107 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07330671
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £968 £951
Creditors due within one year: £9,702 £10,661 £11,934
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,702 -£9,693 -£10,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,702 -£9,693 -£10,983
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Estee Zakaim
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT DIRECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

1 WINKLEY COURT
ST JAMES LANE
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 3RB
Changed 9 Dec 2016

FIOSAM HOUSE 25 STATION ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTS
EN5 1PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 12 Aug 2013 1
31 Jul 2012 24 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 11 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years