ASPIRE-I FUTURES LTD.

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

ASPIRE-I FUTURES LTD.
ONWARD HOUSE
BAPTIST PLACE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD1 2PS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06617843
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
6 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2012
Filed on:
16 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Harrison
20 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Caroline Harrison
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASPIRE (GB) LTD
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

ASPIRE-I LTD, ONWARD HOUSE 2 BAPTIST PLACE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 2PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2009 FROM
THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UK
Changed 16 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 6 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 11 May 2011 11
30 Jun 2009 10 May 2011 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years