ASPIRE PROCUREMENT TRAINING LTD

Address

ASPIRE PROCUREMENT TRAINING LTD
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CENTRE DELTA CRESCENT
WESTBROOK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 7WQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202879
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £17,850 £18,482 £60,838
Debtors: £84,706 £35,504 £74,927
Creditors due within one year: £99,357 £48,915 £130,668
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,199 £5,071 £5,097
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,456 £7,347 £6,944
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Parker
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOULSWORTH TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

FERN HOUSE COLNE ROAD
TRAWDEN
COLNE
LANCASHIRE
BB8 8PF
Changed 16 Apr 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,990.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aspireprocurementtraining.business
www.aspireprocurementtraining.support
www.aspireprocurementtraining.net
www.aspireprocurementtraining.and
www.aspireprocurementtraining.active
www.aspireprocurement.training
www.aspireprocurementtraining.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 16 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 25 Apr 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 27 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years