ASPIRE UK INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Valley Mills Southfield Street Nelson England BB9 0LD
Company received £10,165 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£26.33k
Current assets
£462.64k
Current creditors
£390.45k
Shareholders funds
£28.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11485739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 July 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2021

Next statement due by 8 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIX INTERIORS LIMITED4 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company