ASPIRING POINT LIMITED

Address

ASPIRING POINT LIMITED
2 FERNDALE GATE
BLACKWELL
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 1GY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03912898
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Lowe
22 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Lowe
30 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Daniel Lowe
30 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
William Lowe
30 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UKSOLUTIONS.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

2 CHAPEL COURT, HOLLY WALK
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4YS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2013

2 FERNDALE GATE
BLACKWELL
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 1GY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2012

C/O UKS LTD
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
STUDLEY
WARWICKSHIRE
B80 7BG
Changed 6 Feb 2012

THE BROADWAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4PY
Changed 5 Sep 2000

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 31 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 27 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 8 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years