ASPREY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
34/36 Bruton Street London England W1J 6QX

Company number
00103844
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 July 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPREY & COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY17 September 1985
ASPREY & GARRARD LIMITED22 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 167 New Bond Street London W1S 4AY to 34/36 Bruton Street London W1J 6QX on 2021-10-05

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-10 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Sally Taylor as a director on 2021-07-08

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SCIENS DIVERSIFIED MANAGERS LLC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company