ASQUITH PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP BENSON HOUSE 33 LEEDS LS1 4JP

Company number
03888219
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 December 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAKEVILLA ESTATES LIMITED17 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1316 October 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/09/2013

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/03/2013

View Document

11/10/1211 October 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/09/2012

View Document

26/04/1226 April 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company