ASQUITH VENTURE LIMITED

Address

ASQUITH VENTURE LIMITED
28 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4XR
(998 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04602091
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
9 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £86,968 £65,209 £45,321
Debtors: £6,898 £7,076 £7,376
Creditors due within one year: £10,988
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,062 £59,152 £41,709
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,667 £59,580 £42,398
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Freedman
4 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jonathan Freedman
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ruth Freedman
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASQUITH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 17 Jan 2014

73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 17 Jan 2014

9 EASTGLADE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 3AN
Changed 31 Jul 2007

9 EASTGLADE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 3AN
Changed 31 Jul 2007

28 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4XR
Changed 9 Dec 2002

28 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4XR
Changed 9 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 15 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 11 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 13 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 18 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code