ASSAN PHARMACY LIMITED

Company number 05171309



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
LYNSTOCK HOUSE LYNSTOCK WAY LOSTOCK BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL6 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2019

Next statement due by 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTHCARE PHARMACIES LIMITED3 October 2006
ASSURA PHARMACY LIMITED16 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
02/07/182 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company