ASSAYFINDER LIMITED

Company number 03170381



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
16A NORTH BAR STREET BANBURY OXFORDSHIRE OX16 0TF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2015

Next statement due by 8 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 265 LEICESTER LIMITED27 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/152 April 2015Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/07/1411 July 2014Annual return made up to 11 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/07/1411 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CECILIA MARY BROWN / 11/07/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£398
Shareholders funds
£3.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company