ASSCO RETAIL LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2010

Address

ASSCO RETAIL LIMITED
105 STANSTEAD ROAD
FOREST HILL
LLONDON
SE23 1HH
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01647258
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1982
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
25 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2008
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 1998
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
CREDIT APPLICATIONS - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1988

Previous Company Names

ASSCO LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 RIVER REACH
GARTONS WAY
BATTERSEA
LONDON SW11 3SX
Changed 23 Mar 2004

2 CRAVEN MEWS
TAYBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 5PW
Changed 18 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asscoretail.co.uk
www.asscoretail.com
www.asscoretail.net
www.asscoretail.org
www.asscoretail.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 25 Sep 2009 2
31 Jul 2008 4 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 13 Dec 2007 5
31 Jul 2006 27 Mar 2007 8
31 Jul 2005 2 Mar 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years