ASSEMBLIONICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jun 2012

Address

ASSEMBLIONICS LIMITED
63 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4PT
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04352850
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
4 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2009
Filed on:
21 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Jones
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Rees
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2007
COMMERCIAL FIRST BUSINESS LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

CJ CIRCUITS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2009 FROM
UNITS 9 AND 11, ANEURIN BEVAN
AVENUE, BRYNMENYN INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BRIDGEND
CF32 9SZ
Changed 10 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.assemblionics.co.uk
www.assemblionics.com
www.assemblionics.org
www.assemblionics.org.uk
www.assemblionics.net
www.assemblionics.equipment
www.assemblionics.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 4 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 2 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 9 May 2006 4
31 Jan 2005 1 Aug 2005 7
31 Jan 2004 23 Aug 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years