ASSEMBLY CONTRACTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ledson Road Roundthorn Industrial Estate Wythenshawe Manchester M23 9GP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.51m
Current assets
£3.71m
Current creditors
£981.52k
Shareholders funds
£2.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02562701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSEMBLEY CONTRACTS LIMITED7 December 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Arthur Victor Quasie-Woode as a director on 2021-04-15

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/11/2027 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company