ASSEMBLY & PACKAGING SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
19-20 Bourne Court Southend Road Woodford Green England IG8 8HD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£242.78k
Current assets
£1.02m
Current creditors
£479.61k
Shareholders funds
£734.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02379837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARTMINI LIMITED27 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID D'ARCY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company