ASSERTA HOME LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2014
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR UNION HOUSE 182-194 UNION STREET LONDON SE1 0LH

Company number
03936776
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2013

Next statement due by 24 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSERTA HOME LIMITED1 March 2000
PROJECT HAMBURG LIMITED25 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/135 November 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/10/1325 October 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/05/132 May 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN MORANA

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MOSTAFA ALI

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON KAIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company