ASSET ADVANTAGE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Matrix House Basing View Basingstoke England RG21 4DZ

Company number
02765920
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARAMOUNT LEASING LIMITED8 October 1993
PARAMOUNT CAPITAL LIMITED5 January 1996
HASTINGS LEASING LIMITED31 December 1997
AIG CAPITAL LIMITED12 February 1998
ASSET INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED30 June 2003
ASSETCO LIMITED16 November 2005
ASSET ADVANTAGE LIMITED7 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Jonathan Charles Grenville Eddy as a person with significant control on 2022-01-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company