ASSET LINK CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

ASSET LINK CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
CAMELFORD HOUSE
89 ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
SE1 7TP
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0808 808 4000
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05360261
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Selina Burdell
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adrian Cloake
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3702) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 24 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.assetlinkcapital.services
www.assetlink.capital
www.assetlinkcapital.support
www.assetlinkcapital.net
www.assetlinkcapital.office
www.assetlinkcapital.active
www.assetlinkcapital.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 6 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 20 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 4 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 21 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 4 May 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month