ASSET MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

ASSET MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED
221 ST JOHN STREET
CLERKENWELL
LONDON
EC1V 4LY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03318715
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Edwards
28 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Lloyd
3 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Martin Pilling
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

GUIDEOPTION LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
THE ROBBINS BUILDING
ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2SD
Changed 1 Sep 2009

FIRST FLOOR
THE ROBBINS BUILDING
ALBERT STREET RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2SD
Changed 15 May 2007

BLOXAM COURT
CORPORATION STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2DU
Changed 3 Mar 2003

OAKFIELD PARK
BILTON ROAD
RUGBY
CV22 7UH
Changed 24 Jul 1998

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £625.00
Office of Rail Regulation
1 £31,497.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.assetmanagementconsulting.co.uk
www.assetmanagementconsulting.financial
www.assetmanagementconsulting.org
www.assetmanagementconsulting.net
www.assetmanagementconsulting.management
www.assetmanagementconsulting.consulting
www.assetconsulting.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 1 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years