ASSET MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O A&B Glass Co Ltd Addison Road Sudbury Suffolk CO10 2YW

Company number
01871973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSET MANUFACTURING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/2111 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company