ASSET ONE LIMITED

Address

ASSET ONE LIMITED
1 SOUTH CALDEEN ROAD
COATBRIDGE
SCOTLAND
ML5 4EG
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC360825
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,004.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £161 £20,102 £2,979
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £161 £20,102 £2,979
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £193,960 £207,521 £164,033
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,256 £1,536 £3,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,256 £1,536 £3,781
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ewan Mckay
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Ewan Mckay
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2017

Previous Company Names

LITTLE ITALY COFFEE LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

34 DOUGLAS STREET
CARLUKE
LANARKSHIRE
ML8 5BJ
Changed 31 Aug 2016

C/O GORDON FERGUSON & CO
COMAC HOUSE 2 CODDINGTON CRESCENT
HOLYTOWN
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 4YF
Changed 30 Jun 2015

21 GLEN SHEE LANE
CARLUKE
LANARKSHIRE
ML8 4RX
Changed 9 Jun 2011

6 HEMMINGEN COURT
CARLUKE
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
ML8 5LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 31 Oct 2017 4
30 Jun 2016 1 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 11 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 15 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 21 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years