ASSET REGEN LTD

Address

ASSET REGEN LTD
BRIDGE HOUSE
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9QR
(1,093 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Financial management

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875455
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £291 £4 £2
Debtors: £4,100 £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £2,287 £329 £462
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,104 £1,675 -£460
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,967 £1,642 £1,178
Total Assets less Liabilities: £137 £33 -£1,638
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £137 £33 -£1,638
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barningham
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Barrie Foley
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CS FUELS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

24 HAZEL ROAD
PENNINGTON
LYMINGTO
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8GS
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 22 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years