ASSETWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Redfern House 105 Ashley Road St. Albans England AL1 5DE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£136.82k
Fixed assets
£1.59k
Current creditors
£38.92k
Shareholders funds
£99.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02144517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 3688 LIMITED29 July 1987
CONTEMPORARY ACCOUNTING & TAX SOFTWARE LIMITED4 August 1993
CATSOFT UK LTD.28 July 2000
ASSETWARE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED27 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ELEANOR MORIARTY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company