ASSIST ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 BARNFIELD WAY ALTHAM ACCRINGTON ENGLAND BB5 5WJ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2017
Cash in bank
£1.94k
Current assets
£94.73k
Current creditors
£189.96k
Shareholders funds
£-75.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05051772
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSANIA LIMITED8 April 2004
EUROPEAN ASBESTOS REMOVALS LIMITED4 May 2006
EUROPEAN ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYSIS LIMITED5 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/1921 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/07/1920 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2019 FROM 480 CHESTER ROAD MANCHESTER M16 9HE ENGLAND

View Document

24/07/1824 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017

View Accounts

13/07/1713 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company