ASSISTED LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 August 2020
Legal registered address
1110 ELLIOTT COURT COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY ENGLAND CV5 6UB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£12.29k
Current assets
£488.40k
Fixed assets
£5.85k
Current creditors
£265.91k
Shareholders funds
£903.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04835416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2020

Next statement due by 31 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARALLEL OPTIONS LIMITED3 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

21/08/1821 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SUJAHAN BEGUM JALIL / 21/08/2018

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS REHANA KOUSAR / 29/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company