ASSOCIATED BEARING CO LIMITED

Address

ASSOCIATED BEARING CO LIMITED
152 HALESOWEN ROAD
OLD HILL
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B64 5LP
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03163090
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£36,000.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £178,164 £182,760 £98,037
Debtors: £118,224 £133,950 £157,738
Creditors due within one year: £67,865 £76,707 £120,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £270,232 £274,930 £202,608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £274,726 £280,662 £202,788
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gail Harris
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Morris
22 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CCVI LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2012
C C V I LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

FOUR WAYS HOUSE
32 UPPER HIGH STREET
CRADLEY HEATH WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5HY
Changed 6 Dec 2004

61 REDDALL HILL ROAD
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B64 5JT
Changed 14 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years