ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC



Legal registered address
Weston Centre 10 Grosvenor Street London W1K 4QY

Company number
00293262
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 October 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 18 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 15 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 15 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE WESTON HOLDINGS PLC29 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-09-18

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company