ASSOCIATED LEAD MILLS LTD.

Address

ASSOCIATED LEAD MILLS LTD.
UNIT B
BINGLEY ROAD
HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 0NX
Phone: 01992 444 100
Fax: 01992 444 150
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03382580
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Sherling
26 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barry Smith
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (HIF)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2014
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

WIRECHAIN LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

POGMOOR WORKS
STOCKS LANE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2DS
Changed 11 Jul 2008

ASPECT HOUSE 135/137 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JB
Changed 30 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.associatedleadmills.com
www.associatedleadmills.net
www.associatedleadmills.org
www.associatedlead.org
www.associatedlead.net
www.associatedleadmills.org.uk
www.associatedlead.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years